Skip to product information
1 of 2

HouseplantExperience.com

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus

Regular price $34.49 USD
Regular price Sale price $34.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Free Nationwide Shipping

WE ARE CURRENTLY OFFERING "FREE SHIPPING" ON ALL ORDERS.

Regardless of the weather conditions, HousePlantExperience.com will ship orders every day of the year (365 days) from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities at both sides of the country.

The packaging materials we use are -of course- environmentally friendly and fully recyclable. We are committed to reducing our environmental footprint and ship our orders 'carbon neutral' as much as possible. We generally ship your orders within 2-4 business days.

We have partnered with Fedex and with USPS and we ship your order throughout the Contiguous States of the US which ensures fast and professional delivery at all times. (average transit time is 3-5 days)

 

WE ARE CURRENTLY OFFERING "FREE NATIONWIDE SHIPPING" ON ALL ORDERS.   

We advise you to purchase a so-called "heat pack" for areas where it freezes in Winter. A heat pack protects your plant(s) from freezing during transit. One heat pack protects up to 4 plants in one shipping carton. (a heat pack doesn't add weight to the total order!)
Size
* Botanical Name: Cryptocereus anthonyanus

* Common Names: Ric Rac cactus, Zig Zag, Fishbone

* Description: The common name of this plant refers to the pattern of the grooves of this cactuses foliage, which closely resembles the skeleton of a dead fish. When matured this plant's leaves grow in an arch over the pot and is extremely resilient as it retains a lot of water as it is considered a cactus. This cactus can tolerate in indirect and bright sunlight making it a great choice for novice gardeners.

Care Tips for this Plant

Please see our "Plant Care" Section in the Top Menu Bar.

View full details
  • Free, Fast and Accurate Shipping:

    Regardless of the weather conditions, HousePlantExperience.com will ship orders every day of the year and fully eco-responsibly from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities on both sides of the country.

  • 30 Day Guarantee on all Live Plants:

    If your plant ever arrives in bad condition as a result of a rough shipping journey, send us a detailed photo to our email-address at: support@houseplantexperience.com and we are always happy to issue a replacement or a refund.

1 of 2

Have a question about this- or any Plant? Just drop us a line.