Skip to product information
1 of 2

HouseplantExperience.com

Philodendron Ring of Fire Gold

Philodendron Ring of Fire Gold

Regular price $63.69 USD
Regular price Sale price $63.69 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Free Nationwide Shipping

Shipping Info and Charges

Houseplant Experience will ship orders every day of the year from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities at both sides of the country.

See also our new "Winter Shipping Info" for the Northern States during November - March.

The packaging materials we use are -of course- environmentally friendly and fully recyclable. We are committed to reducing our environmental footprint and ship our orders 'carbon neutral' as much as possible.

We generally ship your orders within 2-4 business days.We have partnered with UPS, Fedex and with USPS and we ship your order throughout the Contiguous States of the US which ensures fast and professional delivery. (average transit time is 3-5 days)

Winter Shipping Info for Northern States

Important Information

 

USA zone Chart

 

 

Effective February 1, 2024

 

This winter (2024) it is becoming increasingly common for the transit time of our shipments to take much longer than desirable.

Unfortunately, 7 to 10 days are no longer an exception.

Despite our best efforts with insulation and heat packs, this takes far too long and the plants often do not survive the journey and arrive frozen at their destination.

Because we have no control over the practices and ethics of the various couriers, we have had to adjust our shipping routine.

There is simply no point in sending dead plants across the country. Of course, we also want to keep our ecological footprint (and unnecessary costs) as small as possible.

 

For the Northern States:

Beginning February 1, we will be postponing our current shipping routine until the end of March (or sooner if possible) for all orders from the Northern States.

We will continually check with the Weather Institute and resume shipping immediately as soon as weather permits.

This applies to zones 5, 6, 7 and the northern half of zone 4. (see zone map.)

 

For the Southern States:

For the Southern States, the shipping routine will remain as it is during the Winter months. So all year round.

This applies to zones 2, 3 and the Southern half of zone 4. (see zone chart.)

 

 

 

 

Size

Botanical Name: Philodendron 'Ring of Fire Gold'

Common Names: Henderson’s Pride


Description:

Introducing the captivating Philodendron 'Ring of Fire Gold', also known as Hendersons Pride and Philodendron Tortum.

This trendy houseplant offers a bright yellow-green hue, with dark green veins adding depth and texture.

Perfect for busy individuals or novice gardeners, this plant requires minimal care and maintenance, adding a pop of color to any space.

Whether on a windowsill or in a corner, the 'Ring of Fire Gold' is sure to grab the attention and admiration of all who see it!

Care Tips for this Plant

Please see our "Plant Care" Section in the Top Menu Bar.

View full details
  • Free, Fast and Accurate Shipping:

    Regardless of the weather conditions, HousePlantExperience.com will ship orders every day of the year and fully eco-responsibly from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities on both sides of the country.

    (see also our new "Winter Shipping Policy")
  • 30 Day Guarantee on all Live Plants:

    If your plant ever arrives damaged or in poor condition due to rough shipping, please send us a detailed photo(s) to our email address at: support@houseplantexperiment.com and we will always be happy to provide a replacement if necessary.

1 of 2

Have a question about this- or any Plant? Just drop us a line.